Schedule

Friday Aug 4th

19:00 - 0:00

Opening campings and sleeping halls

Saturday Aug 5th

10:00 - 15:00

Registration at HQ. Hand in waivers and WFDF accreditations per team.

14:00 - 15:00

Captains meeting and Spirit captains meeting in marquee at Tournament Plaza

15:30 - 17:30

Parade and opening ceremony in the city centre

18:00 - 19:45

Opening match : U20 Women Netherlands - Italy

17:30 - 20:30

Dinner

Sunday Aug 6th

07:00 - 10:00

Breakfast

09:30 - 19:15

Games all divisions (5 slots)

12:00 - 15:00

Lunch

14:00 - 17:00

Possibility to swim

17:30 - 20:30

Dinner

18:00 - 19:45

Showgame

19:30 - 21:00

Flutterguts / Guts tournament

Monday Aug 7th

07:00 - 10:00

Breakfast

09:30 - 19:15

Games all divisions (5slots)

12:00 - 15:00

Lunch

14:00 - 17:00

Possibility to swim

17:30 - 20:30

Dinner

18:00 - 19:45

Showgame

19:30 - 21:00

Field Event Challenge

Tuesday Aug 8th

07:00 - 10:00

Breakfast

09:30 - 19:15

Games all divisions (5 slots)

12:00 - 15:00

Lunch

14:00 - 17:00

Possibility to swim

17:30 - 20:30

Dinner

18:00 - 19:45

Showgame

19:30 - 21:00

Trading night

Wednesday Aug 9th

07:00 - 10:00

Breakfast

09:30 - 19:15

Games all divisions (5 slots)

12:00 - 15:00

Lunch

14:00 - 17:00

Possibility to swim

17:30 - 20:30

Dinner

18:00 - 19:45

Showgame

19:30 - 21:00

Double Disc tournament

Thursday Aug 10th

07:00 - 10:00

Breakfast

09:30 - 19:15

Games all divisions (5 slots)

12:00 - 15:00

Lunch

14:00 - 17:00

Possibility to swim

17:30 - 20:30

Dinner

19:00 - 20:30

Final 1

20:30 - 23:00

Dance night with DJ at Tournament Plaza

20:45 - 22:15

EUF General Assemblee in canteen soccerclub De Merino's, Wageningselaan 1 ( on the venue )

Friday Aug 11th

07:00 - 10:00

Breakfast

09:00 - 10:45

Last round of U20 games

11:00 - 12.25

Final 2

12:30 - 12:55

Prize ceremony U17

13:00 - 14:45

Final 3

15:00 - 16:45

Final 4

17:00 - 17:30

Prize ceremony U20 and closure

Saturday Aug 12th

11:00 -

Closing campings and sleeping halls

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •